Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

United States 

Polka Ass​ociation​

Polish Polka Music, Dancing and ​Entertainment​

The Website to go to!

September 2022

                            Subject to Change

October Polka Schedule

November Polka Schedule

When addresses are provided, we include them.

Promoters/Band Leaders

 Contact Us to list your Polish event/dance

Click Here

Be Safe, Healthy, & Positive

Thu 1- Mon Valley Push, Time 7pm, PA Welcome Party, Cranberrry Elks, Caranberry , PA

2 - 4- International Polka Association Festival, (The Boys, Lenny Gomulka, DynaBrass, John Gora & 

         Gorale, & many more), Cranberry, PA

2 - 3- Muskegon Polish Fest, Many Bands, Muskegon, MI

2 - 3- Craig Ebel and DyVersa Co, Viking Boat Cruise on the Mississippi River,

                Red Wing, Minnesota (PRIVATE)

3 - 5- Shrine of Our Lady of Czestochowa, Eddie Biegaj & Crusade, DynaBrass, John Stevens,

          & John Gora & Gorale, Polka Family--- many more, Doylestown, PA

Fri 2- Chad Przybylski & his Polka Rhythms, Time 7pm, Shawano County Fair, Shawano, WI

Sat 3- Jimmy Sturr, Time 4pm, Goshen Fair Grounds, Coshen, CT

Sun 4- Doctor Kielbasa and Craig Ebel and DyVersa Co, Time All Day, Booster Day, Weyerhauser, WI


          - Cynor Classic, Time TBD, Jim Falls Sturgeon Fest, Jim Fall, WI


          - Jimmy Sturr, Time 2pm, Polish Legion of American Vets Post 16, Pine Island, NY


          - Rich Bobinski, Time 2pm, Polka Paul's 14th Annual Polka Fest, American Legion Post 85,

            Woonsocket, RI


           - Craig Ebel and DyVersa Co, Time 6:30-10pm, Booster Days, Weyerhauser, WI

Mon 5- Happy Labor Day!!


         - Crusade Featuring Eddie Biegaj, Time 2:30-6:30pm, Polka Picnic, Pulaski Park,

          Three Rivers, MA


         - Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, Time 12:40-4pm, Gateway Clipper Polka Cruise,

           Downtown Pittsburgh, PA


       - Old School Polka Band, Time 2pm, CPA Labor Day Picnic @ St. Sava's Picnic Grove, Cleveland, OH

Tue 6- Jimmy Sturr, Time 6pm, Suny Empire Student Fest

10 - 11- Shrine of Our Lady of Czestochowa, Many Bands, Doylestown, PA

9 -11- Posen Potato Festival, Many Bands, Posen, MI

Fri 9- Sheelytown Full Force, Time 7-11pm, Scriptown Brewery, 40th & Farnam, Omaha, NE

Sat 10- Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 6:30-10pm, Hygienic Art Park, New London, CT


         - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 3:45pm, Ford City Ethnic Festival, Ford City, PA


        - Polka Family Band, Time TBD, Buffalo, NY


          - Buffalo Touch, Time 3-6pm, "Polkas in the Park II", Ray Klimek Vet. Park, 700 River Rd. N. Ton, NY

Sun 11 Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 3-7pm, St. John Kanty Parish Festival, Clifton, NJ


         - Dynabrass, Time 2pm, St. Joseph's Polish Heritage Festival, 830 S. Lafayette St.,

              South Lyon, MI


         - Jimmy K, Time TBD, American Slovak Club, Polka Brunch, Lorain, OH


        - John Stevens Polka Band, Time Noon, Slavic Festival, Epiphany of Our Lord, Annandale, VA


        - Joe Stanky & the Cadets, Time 2pm, VFW Dupont, Dupont, PA

 

           - The Urkoski Orchestra, Time 1-5pm, Polish Heritage Festival, Ashton, NE


           - Seven, Time 2-6pm, Barton Firemen's Field, 52176 Barton-Blaine Rd., Saint Clairsville, OH

Tues 13- Buffalo Touch, Time 6:30-9:30pm, River Grill, 70 Aqua Ln, Tonawanda, NY

Fri 16- John Stevens Polka Band, Time 4:30pm, Johnstown Slavic Fest,

            Heritage Discovery Center, Johnstown, PA


        - Mon Valley Push, Time 7pm, Oktoberfest, Ethnic Stage, Canonsburg, PA


          - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 6-10pm, "Karen Olszewski/Polisky Benefit",

            St. Joseph's Polish Club, 395 South Main St., Colchester, CT

17 - 18- John Stevens Polka Band, Time Noon, Oktoberfest Mountain Creek Resort, Vernon, NJ

17 - 26- Poland Tour, Lenny Gomulka & Mitch Biskup 

17 - 18- Roncesvalles Polish Festival, Many Bands, Toronto, ON

17 - 18- Kinde Polka Fest, Many Bands, Kinde, MI

Sat 17- Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 1:30-5:30pm, Barton Orchards, 63 Apple Tree Ln,

             Poughquag, NY


           - Jolly Zuks, Time 5pm, 2nd Annual Oktoberfest Sawyer County Fairground, Hayward, WI


          - New Generation Polka Band, Time Noon, Nichols Fire Department, Nichols, WI


          - Special Delivery Polka Band, Time 3-7pm, "Dozynki Polish Harvest Celebration", CPA & the

             Polish American Cultural Center, 6501 Lansing Ave., Cleveland, OH


           - Tony's Polka Band, Time 3pm, Community Block Party, West Rutland, VT


           - Polka Express, Time 2-6pm, North Tent, German American Society, 3717 S 120th St., Omaha, NE


           - Doctor Kielbasa, Time TBD, Summit Brewing Company, 910 Montreal Circle, St. Paul, MN

Sun 18- Cynor Classic, Time TBD, Tyme Flies Car Show, Curtiss, WI


          - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 1:30-5:30pm, Barton Orchards, 63 Apple Tree Ln,

              Poughquag, NY


           - Dynabrass, Time 2pm, PBC of A 55th Anniversary Dance, PRCUA Hall, 1450 Oak St.,

             Wyandotte, MI


           - Rich Bobinski, Time TBD, St. Joseph Church Picnic, Warsaw Park, Ansonia, CT


           - New Direction Polka Band, Time 3pm, The Nook, Niagara Falls, NY


          - TKO, Time 1pm, Polish Home Fells Point, MD


          - Tony's Polka Band, Time 1-5pm,  Polish Community Center, 225 Washington Ave.,

            Extension, Albany, NY


          - Special Delivery, Time 1-5pm, Corpus Christi Church, 199 Clark Street, Buffalo, NY


          - Urkoski Orchestra, Time 2-6pm, De Niles Lounge, Genoa, NE

Fri 23- Tony's Polka Band, Time 4pm, Red Shed Brewery Oktoberfest, Cooperstown, NY


          - The Urkoski Orchestra, Time 1-3pm, St. Anthony's Bazaar, 562 17th Ave., Columbus, NE

Sat 24- Buffalo Concertina All Stars, Time Noon, The Back Lot, Entertainment Venue,

             11891 Main Rd, Akron, NY


         - Chad Przybylski, Time 4pm, Mobcraft Beer Brewery and Taproom Oktoberfest, WI


       - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time TBD, Torrington Oktoberfest, Torrington, CT


       - Dynabrass, Time 6pm, Saturday Night Polka Dance, Uniontown Polish Club, 229 S

           Mt Vernon Ave, Uniontown, PA


        - Jimmy Sturr, Time 4pm, Gazebo, Montgomery, NY


        - John Gora, Time TBD, Polish Veteran's Hall Dinner and Dance, Oshawa, ON


        - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 1pm, Oktoberfest Kingsland Park, Sleepy Hollow, NY


          - Sheelytown Full Force, Time Noon-4pm, Huber Haus, 36th & Farnam, Omaha, NE


          - Buffalo Touch, Time ?, Back-Lot Polkafest, Akron, NY


          - Polka Country Musicians, Time 2-7pm, "The Dance VI", American Legion, Hackettstown, NJ

25 - Oct 6- Tour of Portugal, John Gora

Sat 24- Polka Country Musicians, Time 2pm, American Legion, Blue Ridge Post 164, Hackettstown, NJ

Sun 25- Cynor Classic, Time TBD, Midwest Polka Association, Murzyn Hall, Columbia Heights, MN


            - Dynabrass & Tony Blazonczyk's New Phaze, Time 1-6pm, TAPS Polkatoberfest,

              Oak Shade Grove, 3624 Seaman Rd., Oregon, OH


            - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 1pm, Oktoberfest Quassy Amusement & Waterpark,

               Middlebury, CT


            - Polka Country Musicians & Polish New Castle Radio, Time 1-6pm, Lawrence County Polish Day,

              Cascade Park, New Castle, PA


            - Tony's Polka Band, Time Noon, Red Shed Brewery Oktoberfest, Cooperstown, NY

Wed 28- Buffalo Touch, Time 7:30pm, Polka Variety Club Potts Banquets, 41 S Rossler Ave, Cheektawaga, NY

Fri 30- John Stevens Polka Band, Time 7pm, Oktoberfest VFW Grounds, Mifflingburg, PA


          - New Generation Polka Band, Time 5:30pm, Naperville Oktoberfest, Naperville, IL


          - TKO, Time 6:30pm, St. Matthew's Oktoberfest, Columbia, MD


          - Sheelytown Full Force, Time 6-10pm, Polish Home/Belvedere Hall, 201 E 1st Street, Papillion, NE