Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

United States 

Polka Ass​ociation​

Polish Polka Music, Dancing and ​Entertainment​

The Website to go to!

October 2022

                         Subject to Change

September Polka Schedule

November Polka Schedule

When addresses are prov​ided, we include them.

October is Polish-American Heritage Month!!!

Promoters/Band Leaders

Contact Us to list your Polish event/dance

Click Here

Be Safe, Healthy, & Positive

Sat 1- Aaron Socha & Livewire, Time 4-8pm, Bridge Up Brewing, Fish Creek, WI


         - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 2:30-7:30pm, Aeronaut Brewing Co., 267 Western Ave.,

           Allston, MA


        - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 11:30am, Oktoberfest, Reading, PA


        - TKO, Time 1-6pm, Philly, PA


        - Doctor Kielbasa, Time TBA, Robbinsdale, MN

Sun 2- Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 4-7pm, Oceanmist, 895 Matunuck Beach Rd.,

            Kingstown (Matunuck), RI


           - John Stevens Trio, Time 2pm, Slooptobefest, Sloop Brewing Company, Hope well Junction, NY


          - Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, Time 2pm, Kinloch Fire Hall, New Kensington, PA


          - New Generation Polka Band, Time 12pm, Packer Pre-Game Oktoberfest Party,

            Bar on Holmgren Way, Green Bay, WI


          - Special Delivery, Time TBD, Gene McCarthy's Oktoberfest Dance, Buffalo, NY


          - MON VALLEY PUSH, Time 2-6pm, Polish National Alliance, 542 Indiana Ave. Glassport, PA

            Food provided by Winzek Catering Service

Fri 7- John Stevens Trio, Time 6:30pm, Oktoberfest, Steel Stacks, Bethlehem, PA


        - Kielbasa Kings Trio, Time 6:30pm, Franklin Public Library Oktoberfest, Franklin, MI


        - Doctor Kielbasa, Time 5:30-10:30pm, Minnesota Stat Fairgrounds, Twin Cities, MN

Sat 8- The Boys, Time 4-8pm, Evergreen Pavillion, 415 Hartz Road, Fleetwood, PA


         - Buffalo Touch, Time 12:30-3:30pm, Broadway Market, Buffalo, NY


        - Jimmy Sturr, Time TBD, Oktoberfest, Greenwood Lake, NY


        - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 5pm, Oktoberfest, Emporium Town Square, Emporium, PA


        - Polka Country Musicians and Polka Family Band, Time TBD, Asbury Park Festhalle, Asbury Park, NJ


        - TKO, Time 5-8:30pm, Oktoberfest, Aberdeen, MD


        - Tony's Polka Band, Time 6pm, Lake George Village Oktoberfest, Lake George, NY


        - Steve Drzewicki Band, Time 5-10pm, The Casino Club, 3260 Salerno Dr. NE, Grand Rapids, MI

Sun 9- The Boys, Time 2-6pm, "Polish American Heritage Month" @ the Polish Cultural Foundation,

            177 Broadway, Clark, NJ


          - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 1-5pm, Venue to be announced, Poughkeepsie, NY


          - Jimmy Sturr, Time TBD, Oktoberfest, Greenwood Lake, NY


         - IPA Tribute Band guest John Gora, Time TBD, St. Louis, MO


         - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 1pm, Oktoberfest, Asbury Festhalle, Asbury Park, NJ


        - TKO, Time 1-5pm, VFW Gunpowder Polktoberfest, MD


        - Pan Franek, Zosia and The Polka Towners, Time 2-6pm, PRCU 162, 1430 Oak St., Wyandotte, MI

Tue 11- Polka Family Band, Time 11am, Polka At the Aqua Turf, Plantsville, CT

Wed 12- Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time TBA, Log Cabin, Holyoke, MA
Fri 14- Aaron Socha & Livewire, Time5-8pm, Back Water Bar & Grill, Prairie Du Chien, WI


           - TKO, Time 7-11pm, Oktoberfest, MD

Sat 15- The Beat, Time 1-5pm, Octoberfest in North Cape May, NJ


           - The Boys, Time 6-10pm, "TAPS Polish Heritage Dance" @ PRCUA Misiuda Hall, 5255 North Detroit Ave,

             Toledo, OH


           - Aaron Socha & Livewire, Time 2:30-5:30pm, St. Feriole Island Gardens, Prairie Du Chien, WI


           - Jimmy K, Time 7-11pm, CPA Dance, Holy Spirit Event Center, Parma, OH


          - Jimmy Sturr, Time 12:30-5:30pm, Oktoberfest, Bear Mountain, NY


         - John Gora, Time TBD, Banquet for CPC Dinner and Dance, Cambridge, ON


         - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 12pm, Oktoberfest, Lackawaxen, PA


        - Tony's Polka Band, Time 1-5pm, Oktoberfest, Adirondack Brewery, Lake George, NY

Sun 16- The Boys, Time 3-7pm, Yukon Slovenian Club, 137 Yukan Ave, Yukan, PA


            - Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 1-5pm, Polish Club, 217 Mendon St., Uxbridge, MA


            - Jody Maddie's Uptown Sounds, Time TBD, Roselawn Ballroom, New York Mills, NY


           - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 2pm, Polka Sunday Dance, VFW, Dupont, PA


          - Special Delivery, Time Polka Mass 11am Polish Dinner to follow, St. Andrews RC Church, Sloan, NY

Wed 19- Special Delivery, Time TBD, Buffalo Polka Boosters, Polish Falcons Club, Depew, NY

Thu 20- Kielbasa Kings Trio, Time 3pm, Villages of East Harbor, TWP, MI

Sat 22- John Gora, Time TBD, Polish Alliance Hall ZHP, DJ in Hamilton, ON

Fri 21- Lenny Gomulka & Chicago Push, Time 6:30-10:30pm, Troubadour Theater, Home of the Ernest Tubb

            Midnight Hamboree, 2416 Music Valley Drive, Nashville, TN

Sun 23- Dennis Polisky & Maestro's Men, Time 2-6pm, Associated Polish Home, 9150 Academy Road,

              Philadelphia, PA


           - MON VALLEY PUSH, Time 2-6pm, Punxy Polka Pak, Punxy Eagles, Punxsutawney, PA


          - Stephanie Polka Sweetheart, Time 3-7pm, Polish Club, Connellsville, PA


          - New Direction Polka Band, Time 3-7pm, Polka Sunday @ the Nook, Niagara Falls, NY

Wed 26- Special Delivery, Time 7:30pm, Polka Variety Meeting Potts, Cheektwaga, NY

Fri 28- Polka Country Musicians, Time 7-11pm, MWPA, Murzyn Hall, Columbia Heights, MN

Sat 29- The Boys, Time 6-10pm, "Hruku's Howlin' Halloween Polka Dance" @ UACC, 1 Pulaski Ave., Cohoes, NY


          - John Stevens Polka Band, Time 12pm, Oktoberfest, Hilltop Playground, Lebanon, PA


         - Special Delivery and Seven Polka Band, Time 6pm, Potts. Cheektowaga, NY

Sun 30- The Boys, Time 2-6pm, Dupont VFW Post 4909, 401 Main Street, Dupont, PA


           - The Kava's, Time TBD, Polish Home, 201 East First Street, Papillion, NE


           - Seven, Time 2-6pm, "Hruku's Halloween Bash" Ukrainian American Citizens Club,

             1 Pulaski Ave., Cohoes, New York